Legal notice, privacy policy and cookies

LEGAL WARNING

In accordance with the provisions of articles 10 and 11 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, legal information regarding the use of users and visitors is made available Entity that owns the website located at the Internet address horecabaleares.com

OWNER OF THE WEB PAGE

Corporate name: TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. CIF: B57516494. Address: C / MIGUEL ANGEL RIERA 14, BAJOS 07004 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES Email address: info@horecabaleares.com. Telephone: 971 75 01 40. To navigate on this website as a visitor or to register and to access the services offered by horecabaleares.com, the following conditions of service must be accepted:

A) The user and the navigator assume these conditions of service.

B) If the user or the navigator does not accept these conditions, they cannot use this website, nor access the services offered by TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L.

CORRECT USE OF THE WEB PAGE

a) These Conditions of Use regulate the access and use of the horecabaleares.com website. The use of this website attributes the user’s condition from the access and start of the navigation through it. From the moment of access to any of its contents, the user expressly accepts these general conditions. The user accepts the particular applicable conditions of the different services offered by the entity on the website to which it accesses.
b) Through the website, TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. It facilitates to the Users the access and the use of diverse information and services.
c) The website is free for Users. The User undertakes to use the website in accordance with the Law, with the provisions of these General Conditions, as well as with morals and generally accepted good customs and public order.
d) In general, for the provision of services and access to information on the website, the prior subscription or registration of Users is not required. However, TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. conditions the use of some of the Services to the previous completion of the corresponding record or form of data collection of the User.
The aforementioned registration will be made in the manner expressly indicated in the service itself or in the Particular Conditions that, if applicable, regulate it.
e) The user is obliged from acceptance to make use of the horecabaleares.com website, the contents and their services in accordance with the law, good customs and public order, using the appropriate diligence to the nature of the service of the that you enjoy through the website horecabaleares.com
.

MODIFICATIONS

The entity reserves the right to unilaterally modify these conditions at any time and without prior notice. In these cases, they will be published and notified as soon as possible. Likewise, it reserves the right to modify, unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Web.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

This Legal Notice refers only to the website and contents of the entity, and does not apply to links or web pages of third parties accessible through the website. The entity is not responsible for the content of any of the destination web pages of a link, nor for any link included in a web page that is reached from the entity’s website.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All the contents of the website are the exclusive property of the entity and, without limitation, that are not limited to graphic design, source code, logos, texts, graphics, illustrations, photographs, and other elements that appear on the website. Likewise, the commercial names, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained in the website are protected by the Law on Intellectual and Industrial Property. It corresponds to the entity the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the mentioned intellectual property, in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication. The user is prohibited any total or partial non-consensual use of any of the contents of the website that integrate the intellectual or industrial property rights of the entity on the page and / or its contents. The entity reserves the right to perform any type of legal action against any user who performs an action that involves reproduction, distribution, marketing, transformation and, in general, any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of the Web page and that constitutes an infringement of the intellectual and / or industrial property rights of the same.

NOTIFICATIONS

For the purposes of these General Conditions, and for any communication that is necessary between the entity and the User, these should be addressed by email info@horecabaleares.com. The entity’s communications to the User will be carried out in accordance with the data provided by him when registering on the horecabaleares.com website. The User expressly accepts and for all communications related to the use of the website and / or the contracting of the services offered therein, the use of electronic mail as a valid procedure for the transmission of said communications.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION SUBMISSION OUT

These conditions will be governed by Spanish legislation, which will be applicable in the provisions of this contract regarding interpretation, validity and execution. The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may correspond to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Palma de Mallorca to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

PRIVACY POLICY

1.1. To the effects of the disposable art. 13 and art. 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 is provided with the following information:
RESPONSIBLE: TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L.
NIF / CIF: B57516494
ADDRESS: C / MIGUEL ANGEL RIERA 14 PALMA DE MALLORCA 07004, BALEARES
PHONE 971 75 01 40
EMAIL: info@horecabaleares.com
PURPOSE: In TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. We treat the information you provide us with in order to provide the services and / or sell the products contracted by you through our website and manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services according to your interests, we will prepare a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile. The personal data provided will be kept, as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, for a legally established period.
LEGITIMATION: The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract by purchasing the product and / or service in accordance with the Commercial Code and Civil Code, or by requesting us information and accepting these terms and conditions. The Information Society Services Law 34/2002, articles 20 and 21, is applicable for sending commercial offers through telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested without the withdrawal of this consent in any case conditions the contract for the acquisition of product and / or service provision. There is an obligation to provide personal data or, otherwise, the service cannot be provided and / or sell the product and / or facilitate the requested offer and manage the sending of commercial information.
RECIPIENTS: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. There is no forecast to transfer data to third countries. No adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate norms or specific applicable situations are made
.

RIGHTS: Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether in TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. We are treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
You have the right to file a Claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).
Provenance: the interested party.
1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of personal data collected while browsing the page or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible business relationship in the automated files of personal data referred to in the section First. During the process of data collection and in each place of the Web where personal data is requested, the client will be informed, either through a hyperlink, or by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the Mandatory or non-mandatory collection of such personal data. To any client who decides to register on the website of our company we request the personal data necessary for the purposes of the requested service, which is none other than the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.
1.3. The client / user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous section, the rights recognized in Articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion , limitation of processing, data portability, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever relevant. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each client through a form of exercise of rights that will be requested by email. The written and signed request may be sent by mail to the following address: TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L., with address at C / MIGUEL ANGEL RIERA 14 BAJOS 07014 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES, attaching in both cases a photocopy of the client’s ID.
1.4. The automated treatment to which all personal data collected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or of any transaction or operation performed through this website will be subject is the main purpose of maintaining the relationship Contractual with the owner of this website.
1.5. You authorize the sending of advertising of our services and products. Your personal data will be used to manage the sending of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The email addresses and personal data that you provide to us through the contact form on the website will be used exclusively to answer the questions you ask us through this means.
The provisions of articles 22.1 and 22.2 of law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce that are modified pursuant to art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data in order to manage the sending of advertising.
1.6. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. However, the Company and / or Entity will reveal to the competent public authorities personal data and any other information that is in their possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case. Personal data may be kept in the files owned by TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L. even after the formalized relations through the company’s website, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the legally established deadlines, available to administrative or judicial authorities.

COOKIES POLICY

The entity TODO EVENTOS DE LAS ISLAS, S.L., with NIF / CIF: B57516494, address at MIGUEL ANGEL RIERA STREET 14 BAJOS 07004 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES, email address: info@horecabaleares.com and web:
horecabaleares.com expressly informs the user that, in accordance with art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), this website uses its own and third-party ‘cookies’ to offer you a better experience and service. By browsing or using our services, the user expressly accepts the use we make of ‘cookies’. However, the user has the option of preventing the generation of ‘cookies’ and their elimination by selecting the corresponding option in their browser. In case of blocking the use of ‘cookies’ in your browser, it is possible that some services or functionalities of the website are not available. * They are understood as own Cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

What is a cookie?

A ‘cookie’ is a file that is downloaded on websites and that certain web pages are sent to the browser, and stored in the user’s terminal, which can be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as the language and preferred options, which can allow you to retrieve information about the navigation that is done from your computer, in this way it is intended to facilitate your next visit and make The site is more useful when customizing your content.

How are cookies used?

By browsing this website, the user is accepting that ‘cookies’ can be installed on their terminal and that allow us to know the following information:
– Statistical information on the use of the web.

– User login to keep the session active on the web.

– The preferred web format for access from mobile devices.

– The latest searches performed on the web services and personalization data of these services.

– Information about the ads that are shown to the user.

– Information on the surveys in which the user has participated

– Data of the connection with the social networks for the users who access with their Facebook or Twitter user.

Types of ‘cookies’ used

This website uses both temporary session cookies and permanent cookies. Session ‘cookies’ store data only while the user accesses the web, and permanent ‘cookies’ store the data in the terminal so that they are accessed and used in more than one session. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion. Depending on the purpose for which the data obtained through the ‘cookies’ are processed, the website may use:

‘Cookies’ techniques:

They are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist there, such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access to restricted access parties, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

‘Cookies’ customization

They are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the regional settings from where you access the service, the geolocation of the terminal and the regional configuration from where you access the service.

Advertising cookies

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service based on criteria such as content edited or the frequency at which the ads are displayed.

Behavioral advertising cookies

They are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows developing a specific profile to show advertising based on it.

Statistical analysis cookies

They are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information collected through this type of ‘cookies’ is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, in order to introduce improvements in the service based on user usage data.

Third party cookies

Are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies. In some websites you can install third-party cookies that allow you to manage and improve the services offered. For example, statistical services of Google Analytics and Comscore.
The Entity uses the following cookies on this website as detailed below:

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

– CONSENT

– NID

– __cfduid

– _ga

– _gid

How to manage cookies in the browser?

The user has the option of allowing, blocking or eliminating the ‘cookies’ installed on their computer by configuring the browser options installed on their terminal.

How to manage cookies on computers

If you want to allow the use of cookies from our site, please follow the instructions below:

Google Chrome

When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

1 Within options, click on ‘privacy’.

2 Mark ‘allow the administration of cookies’.

Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

2 Check the ‘Privacy’ tab making sure it is set to a medium or lower security level.

3 If the Internet configuration is not average, cookies will be blocked.

Mozilla Firefox

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

2 Select the Privacy icon.

3 Click on cookies, and check: ‘allow the installation of cookies’.

Safari

1 When you open the browser, click on ‘tools’ at the top and select the ‘options’ tab.

2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check if the option ‘Block third-party cookies Access’ is checked or not.

3 Click on ‘save’.

The installation of cookies on Mac

If you have a Mac and want to allow access to our cookies on your computer, please follow the instructions below: Internet Explorer 5.0 on OSX

1 Enter ‘Explorer’ and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.

2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below received files.

3 Mark ‘Don’t ask again’.

Safari in MacOS

1 Enter Safari and select ‘Preferences’ in the navigation bar.

2 Click on the ‘Security’ tab and check the option ‘accept cookies’.

3 Select the option: ‘Only from the current site I am browsing’.

Mozilla and Netscape in MacOS

1 Enter ‘Mozilla’ or ‘Netscape’ and at the top of your browser, check the ‘Preferences’ option.

2 Scroll down until you see ‘Cookies’ just below ‘Privacy and Security’.

3 Check the option ‘Allow access to cookies only from the current site’.

Opera

1Enter ‘Opera’ and select ‘Menu’ and ‘Settings’ in the navigation bar.

2 Select ‘Preferences’ and click on the ‘Advanced’ tab.

3 Check the option ‘Accept cookies’. If you block the use of cookies in your browser, some services or features of the website may not be available. In some browsers you can configure specific rules to manage cookies by website, which offers more precise control over privacy. This means that you can disable cookies from all sites except those in which you trust.